•  CALL US ON 0424 939 130
  • Privacy Policy

  • YOUR PRIVACY

    At www.kalariayurveda.com.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

    You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. www.kalariayurveda.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access.

  • STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

    We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, and email address to enable us to send information.

    Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

    We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services.

    We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party.

  • COOKIES

    Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

  • DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

    We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of www.kalariayurveda.com.au, our customers or third parties.

  • THIRD PARTIES

    We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.kalariayurveda.com.au, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

  • SECURITY

    We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

  • LINKS

    This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

  • CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

    As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

    If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at info@kalariayurveda.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.